LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in Chittenden County, Vermont sells for about $560,624, or $283 per square foot.

Prices are up +2.4% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 26 days to sell, which is fast. Over the long run, values in this county have grown 179% since 2000. Last year 21 of 37 neighborhoods saw prices rise, so the story isn't the same street to street. The biggest natural hazard here is winter weather, which FEMA rates relatively high. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $2,150 a month.

FEMA's National Risk Index rates overall hazard risk here as Very Low.

Price climate

Every year of price change, 2000–2025

0%

2025

200020132025

Each stripe is one year's median price change across the area's census tracts (FHFA repeat-sales index). Deep blue is a strong gain year, red a falling year. Best: 2005 (+14.7%). Worst: 2009 (-2.4%). Hover to read a year.

Monthly price momentum

Home values since 2015

+2.6%

VT · past 12 months

VT 212.7USA 208.1
20152017201920212023202595130165217.7

Freddie Mac House Price Index, single-family homes, monthly through 2026-08. Each line starts at 100 in January 2015, so a reading of 180 means prices are up 80% since then.

Neighborhood price trend

Long-run price trend, 2000–2025

0%

2025 change

200020052010201520202025-5%0%5%10%15%

FHFA repeat-sales index, median of 37 census tracts in this county (2000 = 100). Bars are each year's median change.

Natural hazard exposure

The area's risk shape

15

Very Low

Winter weatherLightningIce stormLandslideStrong windHurricaneEarthquakeHeat wave

FEMA National Risk Index. Each spoke is a hazard ranked nationally, where 100 is the most exposed. Expected annual loss: $41,963,610.

Mortgage activity

Home lending in this county

86%

2018 approval rate

YearApplicationsLoans madeApprovalInvestor shareMedian home value
20186387422586%5.1%$315,000

CFPB Home Mortgage Disclosure Act records: every mortgage application reported by lenders for homes in this county. Approval rate is approved ÷ decided (withdrawn and incomplete files excluded). Investor share and home value are the median census tract.

County intel report · monthly refresh cycle
Track this county

Chittenden County, Vermont

refreshed Sep 13, 2026, 8:08 PMnext refresh due Nov 12, 2026
Market sentiment: cautiously optimistic

Chittenden County's residential market remains structurally constrained by chronically low active inventory and rigorous land-use restrictions, preserving upward price pressure and swift average marketing times. Sustained buyer demand from local professionals and out-of-state relocations continues to outpace housing additions, though affordability ceilings and higher mortgage borrowing costs have normalized appreciation rates compared to the pandemic peak.

No ARED distress-ledger coverage for this county yet — the foreclosure ingest rotates the national county directory, and filings appear here once the county's posted notices are read. Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

The data chain · drill up or downproperty → ZIP → city → county → state
Vermont state →Chittenden County

Select a city to expand its ZIP intel reports beneath · 18 cities · 24 ZIP reports

Latest readings
Median sale price
$560,624
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Median price / sq ft
$283
Median days on market
26
Active listings
361
Listings with price cuts
18.5%
Median price change YoY
+2.4%
Closed sales (monthly)
221
Months of supply
2.1
Sale-to-list ratio
101.2%
Median asking rent
$2,150/mo
Population
170,851
Median household income
$89,410
Avg effective property tax rate
1.86%
County Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
69
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
48
Growth/100

Median prices moved down 0.3% year over year.

88
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 40 days on market with 0.1 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

50
Momentum/100

0% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 81.23% of asking — demand is holding steady.

91
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 2.4% · poverty 10.2% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Federal real-property footprintGSA REXUS · county granular
Federal buildings & leases
26
Usable area
616k sq ft
Mean building size
23,695 sq ft

Owned and leased federal assets with active or excess status, per the General Services Administration's Real Estate Across the United States inventory (read 2026-09-25). A federal footprint read on this county — not a market valuation, and never an attribute of any individual property or tenant.

Deterministic roll-up
24 of 24 ZIP reports contributed
Median sale price
$619,891
Median price / sq ft
$265
Median days on market
40.06
Active listings
6,793
Listings with price cuts
0.26%
Median price change YoY
-0.31%
Closed sales (monthly)
1,841
Months of supply
0.1
Sale-to-list ratio
81.23%
Median asking rent
$1,780/mo
Population
217,058
Median household income
$109,475

Deterministic aggregate of 24 researched ZIP reports — sales_count-weighted (population fallback); per point, children lacking the value or its weight are excluded. Tax rates, sentiment and context notes are tier-native and never roll.

Median home value · ten-year trajectory & projection

Chittenden County, Vermont — researched county-level history with a deterministic 1 / 3 / 5-year projection

2017201820192020202120222023202420252026202720292031$300,000$450,000$600,000$750,000$900,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.8%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property base layer · rolled up from researched properties3 researched properties · latest reading each
Researched properties
3
distinct addresses on the base layer
Median observed value
$541,699
normalized current value readings
Median observed rent
$2,140
monthly, where determinable
County-record distress flags
0
pre-foreclosure · foreclosure · REO · lien · judgment

Each property observation weighs one in its ZIP's deterministic roll-up — property-level records (taxes, scores, permits) never roll individually. Latest property research run Oct 7, 2026.

ZIP roster · every intel report in the county24 of 24 ZIPs researched
Sort
05401Burlington
Median price
$497,000
$/sqft
$333
Trend YoY
-9.7%
Days on mkt
15
Sale-to-list
98.9%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
434
Median rent
$1,665

researched Sep 25

05402Burlington
Median price
$497,000
$/sqft
$300
Trend YoY
-1.9%
Days on mkt
50
Sale-to-list
98.9%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
6
Listings
5,200
Median rent
$2,100

researched Sep 26

05403South Burlington
Median price
$500,000
$/sqft
$278
Trend YoY
-3%
Days on mkt
20
Sale-to-list
99.5%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
50
Median rent
$1,787

researched Sep 26

05405Burlington
Median price
$516,143
$/sqft
$325
Trend YoY
-1.9%
Days on mkt
15
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
3.4
Listings
141
Median rent
$2,400

researched Sep 26

05406Burlington
Median price
$325,000
$/sqft
$185
Trend YoY
+1.6%
Days on mkt
22
Sale-to-list
100.1%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
1.6
Listings
89
Median rent
$1,450

researched Sep 26

05407South Burlington
Median price
$516,143
$/sqft
$250
Trend YoY
-1.9%
Days on mkt
35
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
3.2
Listings
25
Median rent
$2,100

researched Sep 26

05408Burlington
Median price
$369,400
$/sqft
$250
Trend YoY
+3.2%
Days on mkt
45
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
3.5
Listings
42
Median rent
$1,457

researched Sep 26

05445Charlotte
Median price
$1,500,000
$/sqft
—
Trend YoY
—
Days on mkt
99
Sale-to-list
100%
Price cuts
—
Supply (mo)
—
Listings
29
Median rent
$1,738

researched Sep 26

05446Colchester
Median price
$541,699
$/sqft
$255
Trend YoY
-2%
Days on mkt
32
Sale-to-list
100%
Price cuts
15%
Supply (mo)
3.5
Listings
67
Median rent
$1,474

researched Sep 26

05451Essex
Median price
$336,800
$/sqft
$187
Trend YoY
-2.1%
Days on mkt
45
Sale-to-list
98.5%
Price cuts
12%
Supply (mo)
4.2
Listings
102
Median rent
$1,650

researched Sep 26

Figures are each ZIP report's own latest research — the county roll-up aggregates them sales_count-weighted (population fallback); ZIPs cycle quarterly.

Page 1 of 3
Area context
Crime & safety

Chittenden County maintains lower violent crime rates compared to national benchmarks, though property crimes and larceny in municipal cores like Burlington have experienced localized upticks. Suburban and rural townships report consistently negligible violent incident rates.

Schools & education

The county features some of Vermont's top-performing public school systems, including South Burlington and Champlain Valley school districts, with high graduation rates and strong postsecondary placement.

Environmental & hazard

Severe riverine flooding along the Winooski River basin and localized stormwater run-off present the most significant climate hazards, while wildfire risk remains minimal. Lake Champlain shoreline parcels face heightened seasonal wind and water-level vulnerabilities.

Growth & development

Economic expansion is anchored by the University of Vermont, UVM Medical Center, and advanced manufacturing employers such as GlobalFoundries and Beta Technologies. Severe residential supply constraints and strict Act 250 land-use regulations continue to temper outward physical sprawl.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. Federal (United States (federal)) — Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act (CERCLA) Superfund Liens: Establishes a statutory federal lien upon the parcel running in favor of the United States for all unrecovered cleanup costs, damages, and statutory interest incurred by the EPA. Rate and formula: Direct Dollar-for-Dollar Reimbursement (Lien Amount = Incurred Response Costs + Administrative Costs + Federal (United States (federal)) — Foreign Investment in Real Property Tax Act (FIRPTA) Withholding: Imposes an affirmative withholding tax obligation on the transferee (buyer) to withhold and remit tax on the gross amount realized (gross sales price). The statutory base withholding rate is 15% of the total purchase price (Formula: Tax = Amount Realized × 15%). Exemptions and reductions: (1) 0% wit Federal (United States (federal)) — Federal General Tax Lien Encumbrance: Under IRC § 6321, a statutory lien arises automatically as of the date of assessment and attaches to all real property owned or acquired by the taxpayer.

Economy & employers

Chittenden County represents the primary economic engine of Vermont, characterized by high concentrations of higher education, healthcare, technology, and green aviation manufacturing. Low regional unemployment combines with high workforce participation across regional hubs like South Burlington, Essex, and Burlington.

Transportation & infrastructure

Interstate 89 serves as the principal north-south vehicular arterial linking to Montpelier and Canada, complemented by Route 7 and Route 2 corridors. Local fixed-route transit is provided by Green Mountain Transit (GMT), with air connections through Patrick Leahy Burlington International Airport.

Development pipeline

Urban redevelopment faces state-level Act 250 environmental review standards alongside strict local municipal zoning overlays that concentrate density within designated downtown cores and regional growth centers.

County appraisal district

Vermont does not operate county-level central appraisal districts; individual town and city listers or assessors determine property grand lists, which are subsequently equalized annually by the Vermont Department of Taxes via the Common Level of Appraisal (CLA).

Special districts

Properties are subject to combined municipal and statewide education taxing tiers, with certain localities containing fire districts, downtown improvement districts, or stormwater utility districts.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance availability remains stable relative to the broader national market, though climate-driven inland flood losses and historic storm precipitation events have prompted premium increases, especially for properties adjacent to regional river corridors.

Major amenities · Chittenden County, Vermont
Theme, amusement & water parks
8 · 30 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
13 · 30 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 20 mi
Shopping & dining districts
14 · 20 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions3 retained amenities · 2 developments on the horizon

The amenity base that shapes daily life and property demand in this county — what residents actually live with, and what the pipeline is adding.

Inside this county
Lake Champlain Waterfront & Burlington Greenway
Park and Waterfront Trail

A premier scenic shoreline recreation corridor spanning over 8 miles along Lake Champlain.

Church Street Marketplace
Pedestrian Shopping and Dining District

Historic outdoor four-block pedestrian mall anchoring retail, dining, and public events in downtown Burlington.

Mount Philo State Park
State Park

Vermont's oldest state park located in Charlotte, offering panoramic views of Lake Champlain and the Adirondacks.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Beta Technologies Skenesborough Expansion & CampusAerospace Manufacturing CampusUnder ConstructionMajor electric aircraft production facility expansion at Patrick Leahy Burlington International Airport.
CityPlace BurlingtonMixed-Use RedevelopmentUnder ConstructionMulti-phase urban downtown core redevelopment bringing mixed-income residential units and commercial ground-floor space.
Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-Year Estimates
Census profile · Chittenden County, Vermont
Population
170,851
Median age
36.8 yrs
Owner-occupancy
64.2%
Median home value
$412,500
Median gross rent
$1,475
Median household income
$89,410
Median year built
1978
Vacancy rate
6.8%
Renter share
35.8%
Owner cost burden
23.4%
Renter cost burden
49.8%
Population change
+1.5%
Net migration
840
Work-from-home share
18.2%
Mean commute
20.4 min
Bachelor's or higher
54.1%
Unemployment
2.4%
Poverty rate
10.2%
Avg household size
2.23
White alone (non-Hispanic)
86.8%
Black or African American alone
3.1%
Asian alone
4.6%
Hispanic or Latino
2.8%
Two or more races
2.5%
Other
0.2%

Data retrieved from U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts and ACS county summary profiles for Chittenden County, Vermont.

School districts
South Burlington School DistrictAConsistently ranked among the top supervisory school districts in Vermont, serving South Burlington.
Champlain Valley School DistrictA-Consolidated district serving Shelburne, Charlotte, Hinesburg, St. George, and Williston.
Burlington School DistrictB+Serves the city of Burlington, currently constructing a major new high school and technical center campus.
Essex Westford School DistrictA-Serves Essex Town, Essex Junction, and Westford communities with strong comprehensive academic programming.
Major employers & industries
University of Vermont Medical CenterHealthcareApproximately 8,000+ employees
University of VermontHigher EducationApproximately 4,000+ faculty and staff
GlobalFoundriesSemiconductor ManufacturingApproximately 2,000+ employees in Essex Junction
Beta TechnologiesAerospace & Electric AviationOver 600 employees and growing
Sources · 6 cited
County city board · values & trends by city18 cities · 24 ZIP reports
Burlington
city intel →
Median price$489,343
Price trend-3.7% YoY
Days on market39 med
Median rent$1,969
Population57,267
Active listings5,906
City market sentiment: cautiously optimistic
5 of 5 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
South Burlington
Median price$500,009
Price trend-3% YoY
Days on market20 med
Median rent$1,787
Population40,906
Active listings75
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Essex Junction
Median price$436,973
Price trend+4.2% YoY
Days on market34 med
Median rent$1,607
Population27,640
Active listings64
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Essex
Median price$373,564
Price trend+1.3% YoY
Days on market38 med
Median rent$1,597
Population23,725
Active listings150
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Colchester
Median price$541,699
Price trend-2% YoY
Days on market32 med
Median rent$1,474
Population16,452
Active listings67
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Milton
Median price$509,000
Price trend+3.5% YoY
Days on market41 med
Median rent$1,547
Population13,324
Active listings73
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
St. George
Median price$675,000
Price trend+12.5% YoY
Days on market31 med
Median rent$1,820
Population10,956
Active listings54
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Williston
Median price$675,000
Price trend+12.5% YoY
Days on market31 med
Median rent$1,820
Population10,956
Active listings54
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Shelburne
Median price$955,000
Price trend+2.2% YoY
Days on market48 med
Median rent$1,442
Population7,969
Active listings15
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Jericho
Median price$565,884
Price trend+3.2% YoY
Days on market10 med
Median rent$1,770
Population5,735
Active listings105
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Bolton
Median price$1,590,000
Price trend+63.1% YoY
Days on market108 med
Median rent$998
Population5,032
Active listings115
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Hinesburg
Median price$794,900
Price trend0% YoY
Days on market45 med
Median rent$1,651
Population4,898
Active listings4
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Richmond
Median price$373,000
Price trend+28.6% YoY
Days on market8 med
Median rent$1,125
Population4,454
Active listings2
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Charlotte
Median price$1,500,000
Price trend0% YoY
Days on market99 med
Median rent$1,738
Population3,916
Active listings29
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Underhill
Median price$467,500
Price trend+4.2% YoY
Days on market48 med
Median rent$1,850
Population3,484
Active listings12
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Buels Gore
Median price$464,000
Price trend+3.2% YoY
Days on market62 med
Median rent$984
Population1,810
Active listings14
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Huntington
Median price$464,000
Price trend+3.2% YoY
Days on market62 med
Median rent$984
Population1,810
Active listings14
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Westford
Median price$552,500
Price trend-7% YoY
Days on market31 med
Median rent$2,561
Population1,603
Active listings54
1 of 1 ZIP researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports
Unincorporated & unassigned
Median price$590,322
Price trend0% YoY
Days on market54 med
Median rent$2,123
Population10,513
Active listings102
2 of 2 ZIPs researched — figures roll up from member ZIP reports