LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$481K+0.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$406K-2.3%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$860K-4.2%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$523K-0.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$316K+2.7%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$229K+6.7%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$481K+0.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$406K-2.3%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$860K-4.2%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$523K-0.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$316K+2.7%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$229K+6.7%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 75033 sells for about $695,000, or $235 per square foot.

Prices are down 9.15% from a year ago, which gives buyers more room to negotiate. Homes take about 24 days to sell, which is fast. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $2,850 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 75033 — Frisco

Collin County →Denton County →spans 2 countiesrefreshed Oct 3, 20262 cycles retainednext refresh Nov 2, 2026
Market mood · cautiously optimistic

The 75033 housing market is currently experiencing a period of price stabilization following a cooling trend in year-over-year values. Demand remains supported by the area's strong economic fundamentals and high-quality school districts, though higher interest rates have moderated buyer activity. Inventory levels are balanced, suggesting a healthy market for both buyers and sellers in the current cycle.

Who this ZIP fits

This area is ideal for affluent families and professionals seeking high-quality schools, modern suburban amenities, and a relatively short commute to major North Texas corporate headquarters.

Parent geography
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 56.9 km²Water area · 0.5 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$695,000
-9.15% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 1.4% off nearest
Days on market
24 days
Active listings
482
Listings with price cuts
29%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
98.2%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
60
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
4
Growth/100

Median prices moved down 9.2% year over year.

78
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 24 days on market with 4.2 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

61
Momentum/100

29% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.2% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

96
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.1% · poverty 2.8% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$400,000$600,000$800,000$1,000,000$1,200,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 6.1%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$7,500$10,000$12,500$15,000$17,500

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 5.9%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Population change
+2.1%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+1,250 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
48,520

ZCTA 75033, Texas

Area context
Crime & safety

Frisco consistently ranks as one of the safest cities in Texas, with crime rates significantly lower than the national and regional averages.

Schools & education

The area is served by highly-rated public schools within the Frisco Independent School District, which is widely recognized for academic excellence and robust extracurricular programs.

Environmental & hazard

The region is subject to severe weather risks, including tornadoes and hail, leading to higher property insurance premiums compared to national averages.

Growth & development

The area benefits from significant corporate relocations and proximity to the North Dallas business corridor, driving sustained demand for residential and mixed-use development.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Texas) — Senior (65+) and Disabled Homestead Exemption and School Tax Ceiling: Grants an additional mandatory $10,000 exemption from ISD appraised value (Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100,000 - $10,000) and establishes an absolute statutory tax freeze (school tax ceiling): total ISD property taxes cannot exceed the dollar ceiling established in the… State (Texas) — General Residence Homestead Exemption and 10% Valuation Growth Cap: Imposes mandatory state-level valuation deductions and growth limitations on the qualifying homestead: (1) Mandates a $100,000 deduction from appraised value for independent school district (ISD) maintenance and operations/debt taxation: Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100… State (Texas) — Ad Valorem Real Property Taxation and Assessment Ratio: Mandates ad valorem appraisal of all real property at 100% of fair market value as of January 1 each tax year (Assessment Ratio = 1.00). County (Collin County, Texas) — Independent School District Ad Valorem Tax & Mandatory Homestead Exemption: All residential parcels fall into an ISD (e.g., Plano ISD at $1.03955 per $100; Allen ISD at $1.1258 per $100; Prosper ISD at $1.2141 per $100). Imposes standard Maintenance & Operations (M&O) and Interest & Sinking (I&S) rates.

Transportation & commute

Residents primarily commute via the Dallas North Tollway, providing direct access to major employment hubs in Plano and Dallas, though peak-hour congestion is common.

Recreation & amenities

The ZIP features extensive access to community parks, hike-and-bike trails, and proximity to major sports venues like the Ford Center at The Star and various golf courses.

Rental market

The rental market is characterized by high demand for luxury single-family homes and modern apartment complexes, with stable vacancy rates and moderate rent growth.

Economy & employers

The economy is anchored by the professional services, technology, and healthcare sectors, with major corporate campuses located in and around the Frisco area.

Transportation & infrastructure

Transportation is heavily reliant on private vehicles, with the Dallas North Tollway serving as the primary arterial corridor for regional connectivity.

Development pipeline

The development pipeline is robust, with significant focus on the Fields development and continued expansion of commercial office space near the tollway.

County appraisal district

The Collin County Central Appraisal District performs annual property valuations based on market data, with a focus on maintaining equitable assessments across residential and commercial sectors.

Special districts

Parcels in this ZIP are subject to various special districts, including MUDs for infrastructure financing and specific school district tax levies.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are elevated due to regional exposure to severe convective storms, including hail and wind damage.

Migration & population flows

Texas continues to experience strong net domestic migration, driven by corporate relocations and a favorable business climate.

Foreclosure doctrine

Texas operates under a non-judicial foreclosure process, allowing for relatively efficient resolution of defaulted mortgages.

Disclosure doctrine

Sellers are required to provide a comprehensive Seller's Disclosure Notice detailing the condition of the property, including known defects.

Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 75033, Texas
Population
48,520
Median age
38.4 yrs
Owner-occupancy
78.2%
Median home value
$670,832
Median gross rent
$2,850
Median household income
$168,450
Median year built
2014
Vacancy rate
4.2%
Renter share
21.8%
Owner cost burden
24.5%
Renter cost burden
38.2%
Population change
+2.1%
Net migration
1,250
Work-from-home share
32.5%
Mean commute
31.2 min
Bachelor's or higher
68.4%
Unemployment
3.1%
Poverty rate
2.8%
Avg household size
3.1
White
58.5%
Asian
22.1%
Hispanic
9.5%
Black
7.2%
Other
2.7%

Data retrieved from data.census.gov using ZCTA 75033 profile.

Public schools · 3
Independence High SchoolHighAFrisco ISDHighly rated secondary school serving the area.
Nelson Middle SchoolMiddleAFrisco ISDStrong academic performance and community involvement.
Spears Elementary SchoolElementaryAFrisco ISDWell-regarded elementary school with high parent engagement.
School districts
Frisco ISDAA large, high-performing district known for its small-school model and extensive extracurricular offerings.
Utilities & services
InternetAT&T / SpectrumBroadband and fiber services widely available.
ElectricRetail Choice (Power to Choose)Deregulated market allowing residents to select providers.
Natural GasAtmos EnergyPrimary provider for the region.
Water/Sewer/TrashCity of FriscoMunicipal utility services.
Major employers & industries
Dallas CowboysSports/EntertainmentMajor regional employer and anchor for The Star.
Frisco ISDEducationLargest public employer in the city.
Toyota North AmericaAutomotiveMajor corporate campus located in nearby Plano.
Major amenities · ZIP 75033
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
15 · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 13 mi
Golf
20+ · 13 mi
Shopping & dining districts
5 · 13 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions3 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
The Star in Frisco
Entertainment/Shopping

Corporate headquarters of the Dallas Cowboys and a major mixed-use entertainment district.

Frisco Commons Park
Park

Large community park featuring trails, playgrounds, and fishing ponds.

Stonebriar Country Club
Golf

Private golf and country club serving the local community.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Fields WestMixed-UseUnder ConstructionA large-scale mixed-use development featuring retail, office, and residential components.
Sources · 5 cited

Key-figure check: median price corroborated by the published ten-year series (2026) (within 12.5%).

HOA registry · 6 associations governing Frisco0 governing this ZIP · bylaws & CC&Rs linked at their published homes
Starwood Professional Village Office Condominiums Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Principal Management Group of North Texas

Governs Starwood Professional Village

Frisco Hunters Creek Homeowners Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management Company

Governs Hunters Creek

Lawler Park Homeowners' Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by RealManage

Governs Lawler Park

Frisco Square Homeowners Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management Company

Governs Frisco Square

Frisco Creekside Village Homeowners Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Aaron Duthie

Governs CREEKSIDE VILLAGE

Prairie View Homeowners Associationnot publishedmanaged by Capital Consultant Management Company (CCMC)

Governs Prairie View

90-day research cycle · governing documents remain with their official custodians — the association, its management portal or the county clerk's recording.