LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$550K-1.0%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$225K-6.3%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$430K-0.1%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.6%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$569K+1.6%|Detroit · MIMedian List$105K-2.8%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$332K-2.1%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$260K+2.3%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$309K-2.1%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$240K+4.3%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$275K0.0%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$202K+2.5%|Mesa · AZMedian List$450K-3.1%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.6%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.4M+1.7%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 75475 sells for about $752,702, or $215 per square foot.

Prices are up +3.2% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 88 days to sell, which is slow. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,450 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 75475 — Randolph

Fannin County →refreshed Oct 13, 2026next refresh Nov 12, 2026
Market mood · neutral

The market in 75475 is characterized by low inventory and high-value land listings, which skew the median price upward. Sales volume remains very low, reflecting a quiet rural market where properties often stay on the market for extended periods. Figures for active listings and sales are based on current portal data for the Randolph/Bonham area.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is best suited for those seeking rural living, large-acreage properties, or agricultural land, appealing primarily to local residents and those looking for space away from urban density.

Parent geography
Randolph · no city intel reportFannin County →Texas state →
Aerial view · ZIP boundaries2020 Census ZCTA boundary over current aerial imagery
Leaflet Imagery © Esri, Maxar, Earthstar Geographics
Land area · 1.2 km²U.S. Census Bureau TIGERweb — 2020 Census ZCTA5 boundary
Median sale price
$752,702
+3.2% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
88 days
Active listings
4
Listings with price cuts
25%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
96.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
65
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
66
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 3.2% year over year.

49
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 88 days on market with 4.0 months of supply — a balanced-paced market.

58
Momentum/100

25% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 96.5% of asking — demand is holding steady.

86
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 4.1% · poverty 9.8% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$0$350,000$700,000$1,050,000$1,400,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 12.0%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025202620282030$0$2,500$5,000$7,500$10,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 11.2%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Population change
+1.2%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+45 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
1,242

ZCTA 75475, Fannin County TX

Area context
Schools & education

Schools serving the area are primarily part of the Bonham Independent School District, which maintains a standard academic profile for rural Fannin County.

Environmental & hazard

The area is subject to standard North Texas weather risks, including severe thunderstorms and occasional wind events; flood risk is localized to specific low-lying areas near creeks.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is driven by agricultural land use and proximity to the expanding North Texas corridor, with recent interest in large-tract land development.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Texas) — Senior (65+) and Disabled Homestead Exemption and School Tax Ceiling: Grants an additional mandatory $10,000 exemption from ISD appraised value (Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100,000 - $10,000) and establishes an absolute statutory tax freeze (school tax ceiling): total ISD property taxes cannot exceed the dollar ceiling established in the… State (Texas) — General Residence Homestead Exemption and 10% Valuation Growth Cap: Imposes mandatory state-level valuation deductions and growth limitations on the qualifying homestead: (1) Mandates a $100,000 deduction from appraised value for independent school district (ISD) maintenance and operations/debt taxation: Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100… State (Texas) — Ad Valorem Real Property Taxation and Assessment Ratio: Mandates ad valorem appraisal of all real property at 100% of fair market value as of January 1 each tax year (Assessment Ratio = 1.00).

Transportation & commute

Commuting is primarily car-dependent, with residents typically driving to Bonham or toward the Sherman-Denison employment hub.

Recreation & amenities

Recreation is centered on rural outdoor activities, with proximity to Lake Bonham and local community parks in nearby Bonham.

Rental market

The rental market is limited, consisting primarily of single-family homes with low turnover and minimal short-term rental activity.

Economy & employers

The economy is anchored by agriculture, local government, and small-scale retail, with increasing influence from regional commuters.

Development pipeline

Development is largely focused on large-tract residential and agricultural land sales rather than high-density commercial projects.

County appraisal district

The Fannin Central Appraisal District manages property valuations for all taxing entities within the county.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to Fannin County, Bonham ISD, and various emergency service district taxes.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are influenced by regional exposure to severe weather, including hail and wind damage common in North Texas.

Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 75475, Fannin County TX
Population
1,242
Median age
44.2 yrs
Owner-occupancy
82.5%
Median home value
$285,000
Median gross rent
$950
Median household income
$68,450
Median year built
1988
Vacancy rate
9.2%
Renter share
17.5%
Owner cost burden
18.4%
Renter cost burden
28.1%
Population change
+1.2%
Net migration
45
Work-from-home share
12.5%
Mean commute
32.4 min
Bachelor's or higher
18.2%
Unemployment
4.1%
Poverty rate
9.8%
Avg household size
2.6
White
88.5%
Hispanic
7.2%
Black
1.5%
Other
2.8%

Data retrieved from US Census Bureau ZCTA 75475 profile.

Public schools with an address here · 2

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Bonham High SchoolHighCBonham ISDPrimary high school serving the area.
I.W. Evans IntermediateElementaryCBonham ISDServes intermediate grades.
School districts
Bonham ISDCThe primary district serving the ZIP code with a focus on rural education.
Utilities & services
ElectricVarious (Deregulated)Residents choose from multiple retail electric providers in the ERCOT market.
InternetAT&T / Local ISPsAvailability varies by specific location; fiber and fixed wireless are common.
Water/SewerCity of Bonham / Rural WaterService provided by municipal or rural water supply corporations.
Major employers & industries
Bonham ISDEducationMajor local employer.
Fannin CountyGovernmentPrimary administrative employer.
Major amenities · ZIP 75475
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
3 · 20 mi
Family fun & things to do
4 · 13 mi
Parks, trails & nature
3 · 13 mi
Golf
1 · 13 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions2 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
Lake Bonham
Recreation

A major local reservoir offering fishing, boating, and camping facilities.

Bonham State Park
Park

Provides hiking, biking, and swimming opportunities in a historic CCC-built setting.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
State Highway 121 ExpansionInfrastructureOngoingRegional highway improvements aimed at increasing connectivity between Fannin County and the DFW metroplex.
Sources · 3 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.